JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA DHANANSU

DISTT LUDHIANA (PB.)

 

1.

 

Year of Establishment

2002 – 2003.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

(i)

 

 

(ii)

 

(iii)

 

 

(iv)

 

(v)

Complete address of the Vidyalaya with Pin code

 

Telegraphic Address

 

Telephone No, Fax No, with STD code

 

E-mail address if any,

 

Vidyalaya contact No. if any other than (JNV)

 

Phone no. with STD code

Fax no with STD code

V.P.O – Dhanansu Distt – Ludhiana (Punjab) – 141112.

 

 

 

0161 – 2830414.

 

 

jnvludhiana@rediffmail.com

 

 

 

 

0161 – 2830414

 

3.

 

Name of the Principal

 

Name of the Vice Principal

Sh. R.K.Verma.

4.

 

Name of the Chairman, VMC, with complete postal address with PIN code Telephone No, Fax No, E-mail address and etc.

 

Sh. Sumer Singh Gurjar, IAS

0161 – 403100 (O)

0161 – 440570 (R)

5

 

Geographical Location of the Vidyalaya

 

 

 

(i)

 

 

 

(ii)

 

(iii)

 

 

 

(iv)

 

 

 

(v)

 

 

 

 

 

(vi)

 

 

 

 

(vii)

 

 

 

 

(viii)

 

 

 

(ix)

 

 

 

(x)

 

 

 

(xi)

 

 

 

(xii)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(xiii)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(xiv)

 

 

 

(xv)

Name of District Head Quarter & its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

Climate condition of the District

 

Name of nearest Railway station and its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

Name of the nearest Bus Stand and its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

Name of the nearest Air port and its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

 

 

Name of the Nearest Police Station and its distance from the Vidyalaya (please indicate the telephone no.) 

 

Name the nearest hospital and its distance from the Vidyalaya (please indicate the telephone no.)

 

Mode of transport facility available to reach the Vidyalaya and its frequency.

 

Name the nearest Bank and its distance from the Vidyalaya, telephone no etc.

 

Name the nearest Primary school and its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

Name of the nearest three JNV and its distance from the Vidyalaya.

 

Shortest route for reaching the Vidyalaya from Regional Office:

 

(a) By Rail

 

(b) By Road

 

 

(c) By Air

 

Shortest route for reaching the Vidyalaya from NVS (Hqs) Delhi

 

(a) By Rail

 

(b) By Road

 

(c) By Air

 

Please indicate the stations and also enclose the sketch map showing rail and road route with red / black ink.

Precaution to be taken to reach the JNV conveniently day & late hours.

Ludhiana – 25 Km (Approx.)

 

 

 

Extreme Climate.

 

Ludhiana – 25 Km (Approx.)

 

 

 

Dhanansu – 1.5 Km.

 

 

 

Chandigarh – 125 Km.

 

 

 

 

 

Sahnewal – 18 Km (Approx)

 

 

 

 

Govt. Dispensary Dhanansu &

Civil Hospital Ludhiana.

 

 

 

Bus.

 

 

 

Punjab National Bank Dhanansu

1.5 Km (Approx)

0161 – 2830292.

 

Dhanansu – 1.5 (Approx.)

 

 

 

1. JNV Fathegarh Sahib – 46 Km.

2. JNV Ropar – 60 Km.

3. JNV Jalandhar – 100 Km appx.

 

 

 

 

Chandigarh – Ludhiana

 

Chandigarh – Kharar – Morinda – Khamano – Samrala – Kohra – Jandiali – Dhanansu.

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi – Ambala – Ludhiana

 

Delhi – Ambala – Samrala Chowk – Dhanansu

Delhi – Chandigarh.

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.

 

Highest Class

 

12th

7.

 

Stream strength of students

(Humanities /Science / Commerce / Vocational)

 

31

35 (IIT Coaching)

8.

 

 

(i)

 

 

(ii)

 

 

 

(iii)

 

(iv)

Students Strength:

 

Total no. of students selected through JNVST:

 

Students belonging to PH category.

VH…………OH…………HI………

 

Staff ward

 

Total :Students Strength

 

 

 

329

 

 

 

 

01 (PH)

 

06

 

335

 

09

Category, Class – Wise break – up of strength:

(a)

Through JNVST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

Boys

Girls

Rural

Urban

SC

ST

GEN

Total

VI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII

42

20

44

19

35

00

27

62

VIII

40

33

56

17

43

00

30

73

IX

44

29

54

19

39

00

34

73

X

19

17

28

08

17

00

19

36

XI

09

10

14

05

10

00

09

19

XII

13

18

20

11

12

00

19

31

IIT

32

03

30

05

04

02

29

35

Total

199

130

246

84

160

02

167

329

 

 

(b)

Through Staff Ward Quota.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

Boys

Girls

Rural

Urban

SC

ST

GEN

Total

VI

01

00

01

00

00

00

01

01

VII

01

00

01

00

00

00

01

01

IX

03

00

03

00

01

00

02

03

X

01

00

01

00

00

00

01

01

Total

06

00

06

00

01

00

05

06

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

(i)

 

(ii)

 

(iii)

 

(iv)

 

(v)

 

(vi)

Staff Strength:

 

Total no.  of sanctioned post

 

Total no. in position

 

Total no. of female employees

 

Total no. of male employees

 

Total no. of Phy. Handicapped

 

Total no. SC/ST.

 

 

 

42.

 

29.

 

14.

 

15.

 

01

 

SC = 8

ST = 0

 

 

 

11(a)

CBSE Result of X during Last three years.

Year

Total pass conditions

1st Division

Distinction in

App.

Passes

%

One Sub.

Two Sub.

Three Sub.

More than three

2007

39

39

100

34

11

13

06

06

2008

37

37

100

32

10

08

03

08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(b)

CBSE result of XII during Last year years:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Total pass conditions

1st Division

Distinction in

 

App.

Passes

%

One Sub.

Two Sub.

Three Sub.

More than three

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 (a)

Migration Status:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nature of migration

Name of link Vidyalaya

No of Outgoing students

No of Incoming Students

Boys

Girls

Total

Boys

Girls

Total

Both way

JNV Chandoli (UP)

 

14

08

22

07

03

10

 

 

 

 

 

(b) Mini – Migration Status:

Name of the Vidyalaya from where the students are Mini – Migrated to your Vidyalaya

VOC

Sc.

Hum

Com.

Total

Boys

Girls

Total

JNV NawanShahr

00

00

09

00

09

06

03

09

JNV Ropar

00

00

00

04

04

01

03

04

Total

00

00

09

04

13

07

06

13

 

13

(a)

Funds allocate during 2007 – 08.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plan ……….               Non – Plan……Nil………… Total ……………….….

 

 

 

 

 

(b)

 

 

 

(c)

Name of the bank in which Vidyalaya has opened its account and its distance.

 

Bank Account No. E-mail address and telephone Nos of the bank.

 

SBI Ludhiana – 25 KM

 

 

 

30043373446 (SBI)

14

(i)

 

(ii)

 

(iii)

 

 

(iv)

Date and period of conduct of last internal audit of the JNV.

Date and period of Conduct of last External Audit of the JNV

No of Internal Audit Paras pending as on date

 

No of External (AG) audit paras pending as on date.

 

01.04.06 to 29.02.08

 

 

…………………

 

 

No.

 

 

N/A.

15

(a)

 

(i)

 

 

(ii)

 

 

(iii)

 

(iv)

 

(v)

 

 

(vi)

 

(vii)

 

(viii)

Accommodation Status:

 

Location where Functioning (Permanent site of Temporary site)

 

Whether functioning in permanent site but in Temporary building (Yes/No.)

Whether functioning at permanent in permanent building (Yes/ No)

Date on which shifted to permanent site.

Whether land has been allotted to the Vidyalaya (Yes / No)

 

Total area on land in acres allotted to the Vidyalaya.

Whether possession of the land has taken or not. If not reason for delay.

Details of permanent construction work.

 

 

 

Permanent Site.

 

 

No.

 

 

Yes.

 

28.05.05.

 

Yes.

 

 

29 Acers, 6 canals & 18 Marlas.

 

Yes.

 

 

 

 

 

Work Completed.

-      Phase Completed.

-      Phase under Construction.

-      Phase yet to be started.

 

 

 

Phase – A.

Phase – B (Work is in Progress)

 

 

Water supply work completed (Yes/No).

 

Yes

 

 

Whether sufficient water is available in the campus (Yes/No)

 

Yes

 

 

Whether water is potable and necessary certificate has been obtained from the concerned Deptt. (Yes/No)

 

Yes.

 

 

100/200 KVA Transformer installed (Yes/No)

 

200 KVA.

 

 

Whether regular / continuous electricity supply is available in the campus (Yes/No)

 

No.

 

 

Approach road constructed (Yes/No)

 

Yes

 

 

Boundary wall constructed (Yes/No)

 

Yes.

 

 

Internal roads have been constructed (Yes/No).

 

Yes.

 

 

Whether toilet / bathrooms are sufficient (Yes/No)

 

Yes

 

 

 

Whether all the toilets / bathroom are functional (Yes/No)

Yes.

 

 

Brief about the current problems, if any faced by the Vidyalaya on account of shortage of accommodation.

1.       Girls Dormitory.

2.       Staff Quarters.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Details of vehicle provided to the Vidyalaya.

 

 

(i)

Whether vehicle is provided or not (Yes/No)

 

Yes

 

(ii)

Description to vehicle.

 

Mahindra Nissa Alliwyn

 

(iii)

Model no and date of purchase.

 

1991 / Date : ……../……/……

 

(iv)

Present condition of the Vehicle.

 

Not Working Properly

 

(v)

Expenditure incurred till date on repair.

 

Transferred from JNV Pojewal (Nawanshahar) on dated 08.09.2006

 

(vi)

If the vehicle is off road reason thereof.

 

Vehicle is running but beyond repair.

17

(A)

Whether Generator set provided by Samiti (Yes/No). If yes, please indicate the no of genset with details thereof with details of its model & capacity.

 

Condition of Generator set.

 

Yes.

1.       05 KVA (Donated)

2.       15 KVA (NVS)

 

 

 

Functional.

 

(B)

Whether Generator set has been donated by the parent or any agency, if so details thereof with model no, capacity and year of donation.

 

One installed by the CPWD agency

Second installed by PTC.

 

18a.      Conduct of JNVST – 2006.

 

Name of the block

Total candidate registered

(Block wise)

Total candidates appeared

(block wise)

Selected

(Block wise)

 

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

Ludhiana I,II & III

579

000

328

357

000

199

006

000

08

Mangort I,II & III

630

003

434

357

003

254

006

000

08

Pakhowal

025

000

030

025

000

029

002

000

01

Sudhar

046

000

049

041

000

047

008

000

03

Jargan

049

000

042

044

000

038

003

000

00

Sidhwan Bet I & II

057

000

051

051

000

047

004

000

01

Dehlon I & II

107

000

074

098

000

065

003

000

02

Samrala I & II

Khanna I & II

272

002

218

0229

002

152

009

001

05

Machhiwara

023

000

034

022

000

033

002

000

00

Daraha

026

000

072

023

000

065

003

000

05

Total

1814

005

1332

1247

05

929

46

01

33

Grand Total

3151

2181

80

 

 

18b.      Conduct of JNVST – 2007.

 

Name of the block

Total candidate registered

(Block wise)

Total candidates appeared

(block wise)

Selected

(Block wise)

 

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

Ludhiana I,II & III

77

03

96

59

02

75

08

00

06

Mangort I,II & III

33

03

223

140

01

84

11

00

06

Pakhowal

86

14

49

39

00

37

00

00

04

Sudhar

52

04

52

38

03

37

10

00

02

Jargan

30

01

33

19

01

26

01

00

02

Sidhwan Bet I & II

32

00

37

13

00

18

02

00

01

Dehlon I & II

65

00

74

48

07

55

00

00

05

Samrala I & II

Khanna I & II

168

01

134

119

01

84

06

00

03

Machhiwara

18

00

20

13

00

17

01

00

02

Daraha

59

00

76

53

09

50

06

00

04

Total

920

22

793

514

24

483

45

00

35

Grand Total

1735

1048

80

 

 

18c.      Conduct of JNVST – 2008.

 

Name of the block

Total candidate registered

(Block wise)

Total candidates appeared

(block wise)

Selected

(Block wise)

 

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

SC

ST

Gen

Ludhiana I,II & III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mangort I,II & III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pakhowal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sudhar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jargan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sidhwan Bet I & II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dehlon I & II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samrala I & II

Khanna I & II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Machhiwara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daraha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 a

Details of Pace setting Activities undertaken by the Vidyalaya during the year 2007-08.

 

 

 

S.No.

Dates on which activities held

Venue

Gist of Pace Setting Activities

No of Participants

Overall impact of the activities & experience gathered.

 

 

Students

Staff

Outsiders

 

 

01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

Detail Break up of Staff Strength:

S.No

Name of Post

No of posts sancti -oned

Name of incumbent

Mode of App. ( Reg./ Cont.)

Category

Date of Joining in Present JNV

Date of Joining in NVS

Remarks

SC

ST

OBC

G.

1

P.Pal.

01

Sh. R.K.Verma

Reg.

 

 

 

26.04.06

31.05.89

 

Post Graduate Teachers

2

Hindi

01

Sh. R.C.Pal

Reg.

 

 

 

29.07.05

15.12.03

 

3

Eng.

01

Mrs. S. Devi

Reg.

 

 

 

08.07.06

13.09.03

 

4

Math

01

Mr. C. Sarup

Reg.

 

 

 

02.08.06

14.07.04

 

5

Bio

01

Ms. Geetu

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Phy

01

Dr. A. Kumar

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Chem

01

Mr. D. Haqq

Reg.

 

 

 

24.07.07

05.07.88

 

8

Hist.

01

Ms. S. Bashisth

Reg.

 

 

 

31.07.07

17.07.02

 

Trained Graduate Teachers

7

Hindi

02

Ms. M. Yadav

Reg.

 

 

 

15.07.02

02.09.01

 

Mrs. Anita

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Eng.

02

Ms. M. Dhiman

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Saroj

Reg.

 

 

 

24.03.04

24.03.04

 

9

3rd

02

Ms. P. Kaur

Reg.

 

 

 

22.11.02

22.11.02

 

Mrs. R.K.Rana

Reg.

 

 

 

21.07.06

30.09.91

 

10

Sc.

01

Mrs. R. Kaur

Reg.

 

 

 

19.07.06

06.12.03

 

11

S.St.

01

Mrs. H. Kaur

Reg.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Math

02

Mr. R Anand

Reg.

 

 

 

19.11.03

19.11.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Misc. Category Teachers

13

Music

01

Ms. G. Kaur

Reg.

 

 

 

05.07.03

30.06.89

 

14

Art

01

Mr. R.K. Singh

Reg.

 

 

 

04.06.04

16.01.02

 

15

PET

02

Mr. J.S.Sidhu

Reg.

 

 

 

11.07.95

13.07.02

 

Ms. S. Verma

Reg.

 

 

 

17.04.06

26.09.91

 

16

SUPW

01

Ms. S. Warikoo

Reg.

 

 

 

28.06.03

01.10.91

 

17

Lib.

01

Mr. S. Singh

Reg.

 

 

 

07.10.04

07.10.04

 

Non – Teaching Staff

 

OS

01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UDC

01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LDC

02

Mrs. S. Kaur

Reg

 

 

 

06.11.06

06.11.06

 

Mr. S. Singh

Reg

 

 

 

22.03.04

31.12.97

 

 

CA

01

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.K.

01

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.N.

01

Ms. S. Kaur

Reg.

 

 

 

30.07.02

10.07.99

 

 

Driver

01

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECP

01

Mr. P. Abrol

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cook

01

Mr. A. Kumar

Reg.

 

 

 

11.08.05

24.08.05

 

 

L/A

01

Mr. Vinod Kr.

Reg.

 

 

 

29.07.05

29.07.05

 

 

Chow

02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCC

02

Mr. S. Kumar

Reg.

 

 

 

22.07.05

22.07.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Helper

02

Mr. S. Chander

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. S. Devi

Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matron

01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Details of Principals since Inception of the Vidyalaya.

 

S.No.

Name of the Principal

Period

Mode of Appt.

If transferred

From

To

To which Vidyalaya

w.e.f

01

Mr. Satpal Singh Bedi

July - 02

25.08.02

Dir.

Ropar

 

02

Mr. T.P.Pathak.

25.08.02

06.08.03

Incharge

Hamirpur

 

03

Mr. S.C.Goutam

06.08.03

16.06.04

Incharge

Amritsar

 

04

Mr. B.S.Slaich

16.06.04

17.08.04

Dir.

Pojewal

 

05

Mr. B.S.Dhaliwal

17.08.04

04.04.05

Incharge

Maseetan

 

06

Mr. T.P.Pathak

04.04.05

25.02.06

Incharge

Hamirpur

 

07

Mr. Gurdial Singh

25.02.06

26.04.06

Dir.

Ropar

 

08

Mr. R.K.Verma

26.04.06

 

Promotion

Baramulla

26.04.06

 

21

 

Details of the Historical/ Religious / Tourist Place in the District.

S.No.

Name of the Place

Distrance from JNV

Mode of Transport

Historical / Religious Places

01

Macchiwara

30 Km

By Bus (Sikh Religious & Historical place)

02

Alamgir

40 Km

By Bus (Sikh Religious & Historical place)

03

Nanksar

60 Km.

By Bus (Sikh Religious & Historical place)

04

Katara Sahib

15 Km.

By Bus (Sikh Religious & Historical place)

Tourist Places

01

Neelon Pul

20 Km.

By Bus

02

Dream Land, Sahnewal

16 Km.

By Bus

03

Rose Garden Ld.

30 Km.

By Bus

04

Hardy’s World

40 Km.

By Bus

22

Details of Special Achievements of the Vidyalaya

During the session 2007-08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No.

Name & Designation

Level of Achievements

Nature of award.

 

1

 

 

Mst. Prince Dhiman

 

District

 

Rank Award Trophy/ Certificate

 

2

 

 

Ms. Gurvinder Kaur

 

National

 

Rajya Purskar (Scout & Guide)

 

3

 

 

Mst. Ramandeep Singh

 

National

 

Rajya Purskar (Scout & Guide)

 

4

 

 

Mst. Gurpreet Singh

 

National

 

Rajya Purskar (Scout & Guide)

 

5

 

 

Ms. Arshpreet Kaur

 

National

 

Rajya Purskar (Scout & Guide)

 

6

 

 

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

 

National

 

Rajya Purskar (Scout & Guide)

7

Sh. R.K.Verma, Principal

National

Jewel of India Award

Trophy & Certificate

8

Sh. R.K.Verma, Principal

National

Rashtriya Shiksha Gaurav Gold Medal Award.

Trophy & Certificate

 

9

 

 

Smt. Sunita Devi, PGT Eng

 

National

 

Guru Shreshtha, Certificate

 

10

 

 

Smt. Kanwaljeet Kaur, PGT Hist

 

National

 

Guru Shreshtha, Certificate

 

11

 

 

Smt. R.K.Rana, TGT Pbi.

 

National

 

Guru Shreshtha, Certificate

 

12

 

 

Smt. Harjeet Kaur, TGT S.St

 

National

 

Guru Shreshtha, Certificate

 

23.

Status of Installation of Computers :

 

 

 

I.

Whether the Vidyalaya has been provided computer (Yes/No.)

Yes

II.

No. of Computers installed

48

III.

No. of Printer

05

 

 

 

 

23.

 

Details of Conduct of last panel inspection of Vidyalaya.

Year

Member of Panel Inspection

Date of Panel Inspection

2006

Sh. P.S.Rana, Assistant Commissioner

22.09.2006

 

Sh. K. Shekhar, Principal JNV Hoshiarpur

 

 

Sh O.P.Mudgil, Principal, JNV Jalandhar

 

 

 

 

 

Details of other important activities under taken by the Vidyalaya for the students.

 

Year of Sanction

Activity

Sanctioned strength

No. of students in position

Nature of activities conducted during the year 2004 – 05 & 2005 – 06.

Position secured

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.

Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2006.

 

Class

Name of the Students

Event

Venue

Nature of the participant

Position Secured

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

Under – 17

10th

Arshpreet kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

10th

Deeksha

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

10th

Rajwinder kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

10th

Manpreet kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

10th

Gurwinder kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

09th

Amardeep Kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

09th

Ramandeep Kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

09th

Rekha Yadav

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

09th

Hardeep Kaur

Kabaddi

Amritsar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 17

10th

Sandeep kaur

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

10th

Parivarta Gupta

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

10th

Bhawna Sharma

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

10th

Gagandeep kaur

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

10th

Sandeep Kaur

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

09th

Narinder pal Kaur

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

09th

Vidyavati Maurya

Volley Ball

Hoshiarpur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 17

9th

Jyoti Sharma

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

9th

Manpreet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

9th

Ramandeep Chopra

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

`10th

Ramneek Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

9th

Mandeep Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

9th

Amandeep Sandhu

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

10th

Sandeep Heena

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

10th

Damanpreet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

10th

Kiranpreet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

6th

Rajan

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

6th

Love Preet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 14

8th

Navita Gupta

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

Cluster

R – Up

8th

Amandeep Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

8th

Tejinder Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

8th

Arshdeep Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

8th

Rajni

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

7th

Harmandeep K.

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

7th

Ramandeep Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

7th

Kamalpreet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

7th

Neetu Saini

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

8th

Manpreet Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

7th

Prabhjot Kaur

Kho – Kho

Ludhiana

 

 

”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Ramandeep Kaur

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

C – Bronze

8th

Taran Preet Kaur

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

8th

Rajinder Kaur

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

10th

Amardeep Kaur

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

C – Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 17

X

Amritpal Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

IX

Mukesh kumar

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Sukhwinder S.

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Parminder S.

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Jagjeet Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Gurpreet Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Gurjant Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

X

Kuldeep Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

IX

Rupinder Singh

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

IX

Simrandeep S.

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

VIII

Ajay Kumar

Kho - Kho

F. Sahib

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 17

X

Manvir Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

X

Kamaljeet Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

X

Gaganjot Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

X

Ramandeep S

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

IX

Sandeep Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

IX

Jaswinder S

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

IX

Pardeep Kumar

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

IX

Amninder Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

IX

Mahipal yadav

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 14

VIII

Sandeep Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

VIII

Simranjeet S

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VIII

Amrik Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VIII

Gurpreet Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VIII

Devinder Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VII

Perminder S.

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VI

Harjeet Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VIII

Durgesh Kumar

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

VIII

Harpreet Singh

Kabaddi

Ropar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under – 17 

X

Pawandeep S

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

X

Paramjeet Singh

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

X

Hardeep Singh

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

Ix

Abhinav Pandey

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

Ix

P. Pandey

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

Ix

R. Chaudhary

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

Ix

Gurwinder S

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

X

Ramcharan

V - Ball

Jalandhar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IX

Ajay Bharti

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

IX

Jasvir Singh

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

IX

Vishwajit Kr.

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

IX

Moti Singh

Athletics

Kapurthala

 

 

 

 

27

Details of any important project assigned to the Vidyalaya by the NVS Hqrs./R.O.

S.No.

Details of the Project

Year in which assigned.

Current Status

1

Cluster Level Kho – Kho (Girls)

2006

Done

2

Art Workshop

2006

Done

3

Youth Parliament

2006

Done

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Status of Alumni.

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.No.

Name of the Ex – Students

Year of leaving the Vidyalaya

Working / Studying

Post / Professional Course/ Degree Joined

Remarks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29.    Please indicate for which the district is known / popular in        the Country.

 

Bi-Cycles and Hosiery Goods.

 

30.    a)       Date of consolidation of PTC.                13th August 2006

 

          b)       No of meeting held during 2007 – 2008     ………13…….

 

          c)       No of meeting held during 2008 – 2009     ………01……..

 

31.    Name of the cluster under which Vidyalaya falls :

 

                             Punjab Cluster.

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL